2018 Graduates

2018 Graduates

 

Certificate for Bible and Related Studies 

 John Wesley Polk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Easley, SC

 A.A. in Christian Ministry

 Tony Ray Crapps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Boiling Springs, SC

 Raymond F. Faircloth, Jr. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. Aulander, NC

 Casey A. Fleet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ahoskie, NC

 Christopher M. Holman . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. Greenville, SC

Juanita Oluwakemi Kolawole . . . . . .. Sapele – Delta State, Nigeria

Samuel A. Leonard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. Roanoke Rapids, NC

Joshua Tillman Rodgers (in absentia) . . . . . . . . . . . .. Taylors, SC

Brandon Lee Smith . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. Willard, NC

 B.A. in Bible and Theology

**Dianne Marie Lawton . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Easley, SC

Samantha M. McCutcheon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Scranton, SC

***Phylicia Karla Wasson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. Hephzibah, GA

***Derek Zellers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Evergreen, AL

B.S. in Christian Ministry (Pastoral Ministry Concentration)

 John R. Gibson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Easley, SC

Edward A. Hardee, Jr. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. Simpsonville, SC

Mitchell Ashton Pierson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. Greenville, SC

Phylicia Karla Wasson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. Hephzibah, GA

B.S. in Christian Ministry (Christian Ed/Youth Min. Concentration)

 Eveline Belleh Kollie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Paynesville, Liberia

**Caleb Alexander Nettles . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. Coward, SC

Joseph Louis Tomlinson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. Lake City, SC

B.S. in Christian Ministry (Missions Concentration)

**Dianne Marie Lawton . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Easley, SC

Jordan L. Lester . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wagener, SC

Elijah J. Thomas . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Shinyanga, Tanzania

***Derek Zellers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Evergreen, AL

Megan Zellers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . Evergreen, AL

*** Summa cum laude – with greatest academic distinction 

** Magna cum laude – with great academic distinction

* Cum laude – with academic distinction

Co-Valedictorians: Phylicia Karla Wasson, Derek Zellers 

Salutatorian: Caleb Alexander Nettles